Sukhdeep Singh

Name: Sukhdeep Singh
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: S Singh
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-February-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sukhdeep Singh?

The former Cricket Player Sukhdeep Singh is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called S Singh. Coming to Sukhdeep Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sukhdeep Singh was born on 11-February-2001.

Sukhdeep Singh Information

Talking about Sukhdeep Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Sukhdeep Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy