Sujith Rillegodage

Name: Sujith Rillegodage
Nationality: Italy
Other Name: SK Rillegodage
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 23-May-1975
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 4 6 3 20 9 6.66 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sujith Rillegodage?

The former Cricket Player Sujith Rillegodage is a brilliant player from Italy. He is also called SK Rillegodage. Coming to Sujith Rillegodage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sujith Rillegodage was born on 23-May-1975.

Sujith Rillegodage Information

Talking about Sujith Rillegodage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Italy record a victory against the opponent team. Sujith Rillegodage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sujith Rillegodage in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 6, NotOut - 3, Runs - 20, HS - 9, SR -

Sujith Rillegodage as a Bowler

Sujith Rillegodage is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sujith Rillegodage bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.