Sujit Nayak

Name: Sujit Nayak
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Nayak
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-June-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 6 5 83 23* 83.00 47 176.59 0 0
List A 2 2 0 43 23 21.50 44 97.72 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 5 12 90 1 1/26 90.00 7.50 72.0 0 0
List A 2 1 3 9 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Sujit Nayak?

The former Cricket Player Sujit Nayak is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Nayak. Coming to Sujit Nayak role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sujit Nayak was born on 23-June-1989.

Sujit Nayak Information

Talking about Sujit Nayak, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sujit Nayak proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sujit Nayak Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sujit Nayak's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Sujit Nayak, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 83 runs, and his average score per innings is 83.00.

Sujit Nayak as a Bowler

Sujit Nayak is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sujit Nayak bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches