Sujay Tarafdar

Name: Sujay Tarafdar
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Tarafdar
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-December-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 2 2 22 14* 17 129.41 0 0
List A 20 13 3 71 16* 7.10 161 44.09 0 0
First Class 10 13 2 100 27 9.09 383 26.10 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 10 83 2 1/29 41.50 8.30 30.0 0 0
List A 20 19 147.5 678 27 4/41 25.11 4.58 32.8 2 0
First Class 10 20 218.5 606 21 3/30 28.85 2.76 62.5 0 0

Who is Sujay Tarafdar?

The former Cricket Player Sujay Tarafdar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Tarafdar. Coming to Sujay Tarafdar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sujay Tarafdar was born on 06-December-1989.

Sujay Tarafdar Information

Talking about Sujay Tarafdar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sujay Tarafdar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sujay Tarafdar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sujay Tarafdar's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Sujay Tarafdar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sujay Tarafdar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 13, NotOut - 2, Runs - 100, HS - 27, BF - 383, SR - 26.10

Sujay Tarafdar as a Bowler

Sujay Tarafdar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sujay Tarafdar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches