Sugandika Kumari

Name: Sugandika Kumari
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S Kumari
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-October-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 24 22 8 103 18* 7.35 255 40.39 0 0
T20I 37 11 6 34 8* 6.80 64 53.12 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 24 24 149.4 715 19 4/39 37.63 4.77 47.2 1 0
T20I 37 36 119 740 24 3/17 30.83 6.21 29.7 0 0

Who is Sugandika Kumari?

The former Cricket Player Sugandika Kumari is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S Kumari. Coming to Sugandika Kumari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sugandika Kumari was born on 05-October-1990.

Sugandika Kumari Information

Talking about Sugandika Kumari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sugandika Kumari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sugandika Kumari in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sugandika Kumari in ODI, he has been part of 24 matches and has scored 103 runs followed by 22 innings, 18* highest score. How is the NO for Sugandika Kumari in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sugandika Kumari Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sugandika Kumari in ODI is 40.39, and the number of balls faced by Sugandika Kumari in ODI matches is 255.

Sugandika Kumari and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sugandika Kumari T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sugandika Kumari. in T20 international matches is recorded as 37, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 34 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sugandika Kumari in T20I is 8*

Sugandika Kumari as a Bowler

Sugandika Kumari is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sugandika Kumari bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 ODI matches and 37 T20I matches.