Sudip Chatterjee

Name: Sudip Chatterjee
Nationality: India
Other Name: SD Chatterjee
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-November-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 17 2 382 89 25.46 327 116.81 0 3
List A 51 48 5 1196 97 27.81 1566 76.37 0 10
First Class 62 109 6 3959 192 38.43 8307 47.65 10 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 1 1 5 0 5.00 0 0
List A 51 4 4.2 32 0 7.38 0 0
First Class 62 5 10 32 1 1/0 32.00 3.20 60.0 0 0

Who is Sudip Chatterjee?

The former Cricket Player Sudip Chatterjee is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SD Chatterjee. Coming to Sudip Chatterjee role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sudip Chatterjee was born on 11-November-1991.

Sudip Chatterjee Information

Talking about Sudip Chatterjee, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sudip Chatterjee proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sudip Chatterjee Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sudip Chatterjee's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Sudip Chatterjee, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 382 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.46. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sudip Chatterjee in First Class game. Number of Matches - 62, Innings - 109, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3959, HS - 192, BF - 8307, SR - 47.65, 100s - 10, 50s - 19

Sudip Chatterjee as a Bowler

Sudip Chatterjee is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sudip Chatterjee bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches