Sudeera Karunadasa

Name: Sudeera Karunadasa
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KSN Karunadasa
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 10 14 12 14 4* 7.00 72 19.44 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 10 16 208.2 707 44 7/111 16.06 3.39 28.4 1 4

Who is Sudeera Karunadasa?

The former Cricket Player Sudeera Karunadasa is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KSN Karunadasa. Coming to Sudeera Karunadasa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sudeera Karunadasa was born on 28-June-1982.

Sudeera Karunadasa Information

Talking about Sudeera Karunadasa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sudeera Karunadasa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sudeera Karunadasa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 14, NotOut - 12, Runs - 14, HS - 4*, BF - 72, SR - 19.44

Sudeera Karunadasa as a Bowler

Sudeera Karunadasa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sudeera Karunadasa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.