Sudeepta Aurka

Name: Sudeepta Aurka
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: S Aurka
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sudeepta Aurka?

The former Cricket Player Sudeepta Aurka is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called S Aurka. Coming to Sudeepta Aurka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sudeepta Aurka was born on 03-September-1993.

Sudeepta Aurka Information

Talking about Sudeepta Aurka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Sudeepta Aurka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy