Sudeepa maduwanthi

Name: Sudeepa maduwanthi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SM Athukorala
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-August-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sudeepa maduwanthi?

The former Cricket Player Sudeepa maduwanthi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SM Athukorala. Coming to Sudeepa maduwanthi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sudeepa maduwanthi was born on 24-August-1982.

Sudeepa maduwanthi Information

Talking about Sudeepa maduwanthi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sudeepa maduwanthi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy