Sudeep Tyagi

Name: Sudeep Tyagi
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Tyagi
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-September-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 1 1 1 1* 2 50.00 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 23 5 3 5 3* 2.50 7 71.42 0 0
List A 23 6 4 3 2* 1.50 5 60.00 0 0
First Class 41 48 16 105 14 3.28 310 33.87 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 27.3 144 3 1/15 48.00 5.23 55.0 0 0
T20I 1 1 2 21 0 10.50 0 0
T20 23 23 60.4 480 16 4/45 30.00 7.91 22.7 1 0
List A 23 23 178.1 984 31 5/44 31.74 5.52 34.4 0 1
First Class 41 65 1017.3 3487 109 6/42 31.99 3.42 56.0 6 5

Who is Sudeep Tyagi?

The former Cricket Player Sudeep Tyagi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Tyagi. Coming to Sudeep Tyagi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sudeep Tyagi was born on 17-September-1987.

Sudeep Tyagi Information

Talking about Sudeep Tyagi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sudeep Tyagi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sudeep Tyagi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sudeep Tyagi in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 1 innings, 1* highest score. How is the NO for Sudeep Tyagi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sudeep Tyagi Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sudeep Tyagi in ODI is 50.00, and the number of balls faced by Sudeep Tyagi in ODI matches is 2.

Sudeep Tyagi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sudeep Tyagi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sudeep Tyagi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sudeep Tyagi in T20I is

Sudeep Tyagi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sudeep Tyagi's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Sudeep Tyagi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sudeep Tyagi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 48, NotOut - 16, Runs - 105, HS - 14, BF - 310, SR - 33.87

Sudeep Tyagi as a Bowler

Sudeep Tyagi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sudeep Tyagi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 23 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.