Subramania Siva

Name: Subramania Siva
Nationality: India
Other Name: V Subramania Siva
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-March-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 16 75.00 0 0
List A 8 8 0 206 57 25.75 264 78.03 0 1
First Class 8 12 0 328 64 27.33 480 68.33 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 8 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 8 3 9 36 0 4.00 0 0

Who is Subramania Siva?

The former Cricket Player Subramania Siva is a brilliant player from India. He is also called V Subramania Siva. Coming to Subramania Siva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Subramania Siva was born on 03-March-1984.

Subramania Siva Information

Talking about Subramania Siva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Subramania Siva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Subramania Siva Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Subramania Siva's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Subramania Siva, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Subramania Siva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 12, Runs - 328, HS - 64, BF - 480, SR - 68.33, 50s - 2

Subramania Siva as a Bowler

Subramania Siva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Subramania Siva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches