Suboth Bhati

Name: Suboth Bhati
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Bhati
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-September-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 39 15 6 120 26* 13.33 77 155.84 0 0
List A 24 15 3 132 42* 11.00 170 77.64 0 0
First Class 8 11 1 147 62 14.70 230 63.91 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 39 38 135.1 1004 47 4/9 21.36 7.42 17.2 4 0
List A 24 24 171 735 37 5/24 19.86 4.29 27.7 2 1
First Class 8 13 205.4 538 19 5/48 28.31 2.61 64.9 0 1

Who is Suboth Bhati?

The former Cricket Player Suboth Bhati is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Bhati. Coming to Suboth Bhati role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Suboth Bhati was born on 29-September-1990.

Suboth Bhati Information

Talking about Suboth Bhati, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Suboth Bhati proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Suboth Bhati Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Suboth Bhati's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Suboth Bhati, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 120 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Suboth Bhati in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 11, NotOut - 1, Runs - 147, HS - 62, BF - 230, SR - 63.91, 50s - 1

Suboth Bhati as a Bowler

Suboth Bhati is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suboth Bhati bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 T20 matches