Subhranshu Senapati

Name: Subhranshu Senapati
Nationality: India
Other Name: SP Senapati
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-December-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 17 2 417 51 27.80 341 122.28 0 1
List A 22 18 2 549 119* 34.31 765 71.76 1 2
First Class 34 55 6 1854 173 37.83 3809 48.67 5 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 0 0 0 0 0
List A 22 1 2 11 0 5.50 0 0
First Class 34 2 13 28 0 2.15 0 0

Who is Subhranshu Senapati?

The former Cricket Player Subhranshu Senapati is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SP Senapati. Coming to Subhranshu Senapati role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Subhranshu Senapati was born on 30-December-1996.

Subhranshu Senapati Information

Talking about Subhranshu Senapati, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Subhranshu Senapati proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Subhranshu Senapati Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Subhranshu Senapati's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Subhranshu Senapati, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 417 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.80. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Subhranshu Senapati in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 55, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1854, HS - 173, BF - 3809, SR - 48.67, 100s - 5, 50s - 7

Subhranshu Senapati as a Bowler

Subhranshu Senapati is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Subhranshu Senapati bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches