Subhomoy Das

Name: Subhomoy Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: SG Das
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-December-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 20 3 410 79* 24.11 367 111.71 0 1
List A 48 44 5 1024 126* 26.25 1340 76.41 1 4
First Class 49 81 5 2482 129 32.65 0 3 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 48 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 49 0 4 6 0 1.50 0 0

Who is Subhomoy Das?

The former Cricket Player Subhomoy Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SG Das. Coming to Subhomoy Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Subhomoy Das was born on 26-December-1981.

Subhomoy Das Information

Talking about Subhomoy Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Subhomoy Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Subhomoy Das Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Subhomoy Das's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Subhomoy Das, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 410 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.11. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Subhomoy Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 81, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2482, HS - 129, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 15

Subhomoy Das as a Bowler

Subhomoy Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Subhomoy Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches