Stuart Wilkinson

Name: Stuart Wilkinson
Nationality: England
Other Name: JS Wilkinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-October-1942
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 23 18 7 39 8 3.54 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 23 0 229.2 698 25 5/24 27.92 3.04 55.0 0 1

Who is Stuart Wilkinson?

The former Cricket Player Stuart Wilkinson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JS Wilkinson. Coming to Stuart Wilkinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stuart Wilkinson was born on 18-October-1942.

Stuart Wilkinson Information

Talking about Stuart Wilkinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stuart Wilkinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stuart Wilkinson as a Bowler

Stuart Wilkinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stuart Wilkinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.