Stuart Meaker

Name: Stuart Meaker
Nationality: England
Other Name: SC Meaker
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-January-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 2 1 1.00 16 12.50 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 32 11 6 46 17 9.20 38 121.05 0 0
List A 73 38 18 198 50 9.90 312 63.46 0 1
First Class 92 123 25 1551 94 15.82 4025 38.53 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 19 110 2 1/45 55.00 5.78 57.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 7.5 70 2 1/28 35.00 8.93 23.5 0 0
T20 32 30 86.3 774 26 4/30 29.76 8.94 19.9 1 0
List A 73 67 460.2 2842 80 4/37 35.52 6.17 34.5 4 0
First Class 92 152 2340.3 8926 281 8/52 31.76 3.81 49.9 16 11

Who is Stuart Meaker?

The former Cricket Player Stuart Meaker is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SC Meaker. Coming to Stuart Meaker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stuart Meaker was born on 21-January-1989.

Stuart Meaker Information

Talking about Stuart Meaker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stuart Meaker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stuart Meaker in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Stuart Meaker in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 2 runs followed by 2 innings, 1 highest score. The highest strike rate by Stuart Meaker in ODI is 12.50, and the number of balls faced by Stuart Meaker in ODI matches is 16.

Stuart Meaker and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Stuart Meaker T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Stuart Meaker. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Stuart Meaker in T20I is

Stuart Meaker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Stuart Meaker's overall history in T20. In 32 T20 matches, we were able to see Stuart Meaker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 46 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stuart Meaker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 92, Innings - 123, NotOut - 25, Runs - 1551, HS - 94, BF - 4025, SR - 38.53, 50s - 6

Stuart Meaker as a Bowler

Stuart Meaker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stuart Meaker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 32 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.