Stuart Lobb

Name: Stuart Lobb
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Lobb
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Stuart Lobb?

The former Cricket Player Stuart Lobb is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Lobb. Coming to Stuart Lobb role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stuart Lobb was born on 20-February-1991.

Stuart Lobb Information

Talking about Stuart Lobb, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stuart Lobb proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy