Stuart Johnstone

Name: Stuart Johnstone
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SH Johnstone
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-November-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Stuart Johnstone?

The former Cricket Player Stuart Johnstone is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SH Johnstone. Coming to Stuart Johnstone role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stuart Johnstone was born on 18-November-1976.

Stuart Johnstone Information

Talking about Stuart Johnstone, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Stuart Johnstone proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy