Stuart Binny

Name: Stuart Binny
Nationality: India
Other Name: STR Binny
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-June-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 10 1 194 78 21.55 333 58.25 0 1
ODI 14 11 3 230 77 28.75 246 93.49 0 1
T20I 3 2 0 35 24 17.50 29 120.68 0 0
T20 146 113 33 1585 52 19.81 1266 125.19 0 1
List A 95 80 14 1614 107 24.45 1784 90.47 1 8
First Class 95 145 5 4796 189 34.25 6991 68.60 11 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 7 75 258 3 2/24 86.00 3.44 150.0 0 0
ODI 14 12 81.4 439 20 6/4 21.95 5.37 24.5 0 1
T20I 3 3 5 54 1 1/14 54.00 10.80 30.0 0 0
T20 146 112 235.1 1788 68 4/14 26.29 7.60 20.7 1 0
List A 95 0 579.5 3014 92 6/4 32.76 5.19 37.8 3 1
First Class 95 0 1565.4 4790 148 5/49 32.36 3.05 63.4 4 3

Who is Stuart Binny?

The former Cricket Player Stuart Binny is a brilliant player from India. He is also called STR Binny. Coming to Stuart Binny role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stuart Binny was born on 03-June-1984.

Stuart Binny Information

Talking about Stuart Binny, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Stuart Binny proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stuart Binny Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Stuart Binny has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 14 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Stuart Binny is 10 and he has scored 194 runs in test matches. As per the records, Stuart Binny Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 78, Stuart Binny batting AVG score is 21.55 and the balls faced in test matches are 333. Well coming to the Stuart Binny Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 58.25 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Stuart Binny in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Stuart Binny in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 230 runs followed by 11 innings, 77 highest score. How is the NO for Stuart Binny in ODI matches? In ODI matches Stuart Binny Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Stuart Binny in ODI is 93.49, and the number of balls faced by Stuart Binny in ODI matches is 246.

Stuart Binny and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Stuart Binny T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Stuart Binny. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 35 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Stuart Binny in T20I is 24

Stuart Binny Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Stuart Binny's overall history in T20. In 146 T20 matches, we were able to see Stuart Binny, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1585 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.81. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stuart Binny in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 145, NotOut - 5, Runs - 4796, HS - 189, BF - 6991, SR - 68.60, 100s - 11, 50s - 22

Stuart Binny as a Bowler

Stuart Binny is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stuart Binny bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 14 ODI matches, 146 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.