Steven Taylor

Name: Steven Taylor
Nationality: United States
Other Name: SR Taylor
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-November-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 12 0 186 56 15.50 278 66.90 0 1
T20I 8 8 1 265 72 37.85 207 128.01 0 2
T20 36 35 2 865 91 26.21 728 118.81 0 3
List A 49 48 0 1120 88 23.33 1575 71.11 0 6
First Class 3 5 0 39 20 7.80 135 28.88 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 10 50.1 242 9 4/23 26.88 4.82 33.4 1 0
T20I 8 5 13 70 3 2/10 23.33 5.38 26.0 0 0
T20 36 8 19 129 3 2/10 43.00 6.78 38.0 0 0
List A 49 32 175.2 780 25 4/23 31.20 4.44 42.0 1 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Steven Taylor?

The former Cricket Player Steven Taylor is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called SR Taylor. Coming to Steven Taylor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Steven Taylor was born on 09-November-1993.

Steven Taylor Information

Talking about Steven Taylor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Steven Taylor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steven Taylor in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Steven Taylor in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 186 runs followed by 12 innings, 56 highest score. The highest strike rate by Steven Taylor in ODI is 66.90, and the number of balls faced by Steven Taylor in ODI matches is 278.

Steven Taylor and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Steven Taylor T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Steven Taylor. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 265 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Steven Taylor in T20I is 72, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Steven Taylor Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Steven Taylor's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Steven Taylor, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 865 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.21. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steven Taylor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, Runs - 39, HS - 20, BF - 135, SR - 28.88

Steven Taylor as a Bowler

Steven Taylor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steven Taylor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches, 36 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.