Steven Patterson

Name: Steven Patterson
Nationality: England
Other Name: SA Patterson
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-October-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 63 9 4 9 3* 1.80 21 42.85 0 0
List A 96 40 21 249 25* 13.10 0 0 0
First Class 159 190 43 2377 63* 16.17 6023 39.46 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 63 61 215 1811 61 4/30 29.68 8.42 21.1 1 0
List A 96 0 686 3524 122 6/32 28.88 5.13 33.7 3 2
First Class 159 0 4281 11651 420 6/40 27.74 2.72 61.1 16 8

Who is Steven Patterson?

The former Cricket Player Steven Patterson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SA Patterson. Coming to Steven Patterson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steven Patterson was born on 03-October-1983.

Steven Patterson Information

Talking about Steven Patterson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Steven Patterson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steven Patterson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Steven Patterson's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Steven Patterson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steven Patterson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 159, Innings - 190, NotOut - 43, Runs - 2377, HS - 63*, BF - 6023, SR - 39.46, 50s - 4

Steven Patterson as a Bowler

Steven Patterson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steven Patterson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 63 T20 matches