Steven Mullaney

Name: Steven Mullaney
Nationality: England
Other Name: SJ Mullaney
Role: All Rounder
Born: 19-November-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 133 92 24 1180 55 17.35 830 142.16 0 2
List A 123 91 17 2611 124 35.28 2527 103.32 2 19
First Class 143 241 9 7727 179 33.30 13268 58.23 15 42

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 133 122 363.2 2877 99 4/19 29.06 7.91 22.0 2 0
List A 123 108 663.3 3458 100 4/29 34.58 5.21 39.8 2 0
First Class 143 172 1329.3 4084 113 5/32 36.14 3.07 70.5 4 1

Who is Steven Mullaney?

The former Cricket Player Steven Mullaney is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SJ Mullaney. Coming to Steven Mullaney role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steven Mullaney was born on 19-November-1986.

Steven Mullaney Information

Talking about Steven Mullaney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Steven Mullaney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steven Mullaney Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Steven Mullaney's overall history in T20. In 133 T20 matches, we were able to see Steven Mullaney, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1180 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.35. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steven Mullaney in First Class game. Number of Matches - 143, Innings - 241, NotOut - 9, Runs - 7727, HS - 179, BF - 13268, SR - 58.23, 100s - 15, 50s - 42

Steven Mullaney as a Bowler

Steven Mullaney is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steven Mullaney bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 133 T20 matches