Steven Jacobs

Name: Steven Jacobs
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SA Jacobs
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-September-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 45 17 7 165 36 16.50 176 93.75 0 0
List A 38 28 2 368 54* 14.15 0 0 1
First Class 26 44 2 755 75 17.97 0 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 45 45 140.1 988 28 2/12 35.28 7.04 30.0 0 0
List A 38 36 309.4 1002 38 4/21 26.36 3.23 48.8 1 0
First Class 26 41 600.2 1547 54 4/35 28.64 2.57 66.7 3 0

Who is Steven Jacobs?

The former Cricket Player Steven Jacobs is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SA Jacobs. Coming to Steven Jacobs role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steven Jacobs was born on 13-September-1988.

Steven Jacobs Information

Talking about Steven Jacobs, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Steven Jacobs proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steven Jacobs Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Steven Jacobs's overall history in T20. In 45 T20 matches, we were able to see Steven Jacobs, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 165 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steven Jacobs in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 44, NotOut - 2, Runs - 755, HS - 75, SR - , 50s - 5

Steven Jacobs as a Bowler

Steven Jacobs is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steven Jacobs bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 45 T20 matches