Steven Finn

Name: Steven Finn
Nationality: England
Other Name: ST Finn
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-April-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 36 47 22 279 56 11.16 901 30.96 0 1
ODI 69 30 13 136 35 8.00 223 60.98 0 0
T20I 21 3 3 14 8* 19 73.68 0 0
T20 112 23 17 62 8* 10.33 77 80.51 0 0
List A 144 59 25 411 42* 12.08 609 67.48 0 0
First Class 157 191 62 1266 56 9.81 3137 40.35 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 36 66 1068.4 3800 125 6/79 30.40 3.55 51.2 6 5
ODI 69 67 591.4 2996 102 5/33 29.37 5.06 34.8 4 2
T20I 21 21 80 583 27 3/16 21.59 7.28 17.7 0 0
T20 112 109 387.2 3065 139 5/16 22.05 7.91 16.7 2 1
List A 144 140 1136.5 5847 201 5/33 29.08 5.14 33.9 7 3
First Class 157 0 4612.4 15981 551 9/37 29.00 3.46 50.2 30 14

Who is Steven Finn?

The former Cricket Player Steven Finn is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ST Finn. Coming to Steven Finn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steven Finn was born on 04-April-1989.

Steven Finn Information

Talking about Steven Finn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Steven Finn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steven Finn Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Steven Finn has been part of 36 test matches, and also he has been part of 69 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Steven Finn is 47 and he has scored 279 runs in test matches. As per the records, Steven Finn Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 56, Steven Finn batting AVG score is 11.16 and the balls faced in test matches are 901. Well coming to the Steven Finn Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 30.96 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Steven Finn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Steven Finn in ODI, he has been part of 69 matches and has scored 136 runs followed by 30 innings, 35 highest score. How is the NO for Steven Finn in ODI matches? In ODI matches Steven Finn Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Steven Finn in ODI is 60.98, and the number of balls faced by Steven Finn in ODI matches is 223.

Steven Finn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Steven Finn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Steven Finn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 14 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Steven Finn in T20I is 8*

Steven Finn Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Steven Finn's overall history in T20. In 112 T20 matches, we were able to see Steven Finn, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 62 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steven Finn in First Class game. Number of Matches - 157, Innings - 191, NotOut - 62, Runs - 1266, HS - 56, BF - 3137, SR - 40.35, 50s - 2

Steven Finn as a Bowler

Steven Finn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steven Finn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 36 Test Matches, 69 ODI matches, 112 T20 matches and 21 T20I matches.