Steven Croft

Name: Steven Croft
Nationality: England
Other Name: SJ Croft
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-October-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 193 177 40 4074 94* 29.73 3315 122.89 0 24
List A 157 140 24 4252 127 36.65 0 3 31
First Class 180 275 27 8462 156 34.12 16779 50.43 13 51

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 193 123 275.4 2049 73 3/6 28.06 7.43 22.6 0 0
List A 157 0 464.3 2561 62 4/24 41.30 5.51 44.9 2 0
First Class 180 0 895.5 2980 72 6/41 41.38 3.32 74.6 2 1

Who is Steven Croft?

The former Cricket Player Steven Croft is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SJ Croft. Coming to Steven Croft role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steven Croft was born on 11-October-1984.

Steven Croft Information

Talking about Steven Croft, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Steven Croft proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steven Croft Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Steven Croft's overall history in T20. In 193 T20 matches, we were able to see Steven Croft, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4074 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.73. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steven Croft in First Class game. Number of Matches - 180, Innings - 275, NotOut - 27, Runs - 8462, HS - 156, BF - 16779, SR - 50.43, 100s - 13, 50s - 51

Steven Croft as a Bowler

Steven Croft is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steven Croft bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 193 T20 matches