Steve Rixon

Name: Steve Rixon
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SJ Rixon
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-February-1954
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 13 24 3 394 54 18.76 0 0 2
ODI 6 6 3 40 20* 13.33 98 40.81 0 0
List A 53 42 13 434 52 14.96 0 0 1
First Class 151 221 35 4303 128 23.13 0 6 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 13 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 6 0 0 0 0 0
List A 53 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 151 0 3 20 0 6.66 0 0

Who is Steve Rixon?

The former Cricket Player Steve Rixon is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SJ Rixon. Coming to Steve Rixon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steve Rixon was born on 25-February-1954.

Steve Rixon Information

Talking about Steve Rixon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Steve Rixon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steve Rixon Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Steve Rixon has been part of 13 test matches, and also he has been part of 6 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Steve Rixon is 24 and he has scored 394 runs in test matches. As per the records, Steve Rixon Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 54, Steve Rixon batting AVG score is 18.76 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Steve Rixon Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Steve Rixon in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Steve Rixon in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 40 runs followed by 6 innings, 20* highest score. How is the NO for Steve Rixon in ODI matches? In ODI matches Steve Rixon Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Steve Rixon in ODI is 40.81, and the number of balls faced by Steve Rixon in ODI matches is 98.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steve Rixon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 151, Innings - 221, NotOut - 35, Runs - 4303, HS - 128, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 14

Steve Rixon as a Bowler

Steve Rixon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steve Rixon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 13 Test Matches, 6 ODI matches