Steve Massiah

Name: Steve Massiah
Nationality: United States
Other Name: SJ Massiah
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-June-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 23 23 11.50 44 52.27 0 0
T20 3 3 2 8 5* 8.00 11 72.72 0 0
List A 17 17 4 503 108* 38.69 0 1 3
First Class 2 4 0 160 104 40.00 366 43.71 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 0 26.1 163 8 2/20 20.37 6.22 19.6 0 0
First Class 2 0 11 35 1 1/10 35.00 3.18 66.0 0 0

Who is Steve Massiah?

The former Cricket Player Steve Massiah is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called SJ Massiah. Coming to Steve Massiah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steve Massiah was born on 21-June-1979.

Steve Massiah Information

Talking about Steve Massiah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Steve Massiah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steve Massiah in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Steve Massiah in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 23 runs followed by 2 innings, 23 highest score. The highest strike rate by Steve Massiah in ODI is 52.27, and the number of balls faced by Steve Massiah in ODI matches is 44.

Steve Massiah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Steve Massiah's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Steve Massiah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steve Massiah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 160, HS - 104, BF - 366, SR - 43.71, 100s - 1

Steve Massiah as a Bowler

Steve Massiah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steve Massiah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 3 T20 matches