Steve Malone

Name: Steve Malone
Nationality: England
Other Name: SJ Malone
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-October-1953
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 73 29 16 63 16 4.84 0 0 0
First Class 57 46 15 182 23 5.87 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 73 0 565.2 2499 106 5/34 23.57 4.42 32.0 3 1
First Class 57 0 1265.2 4236 118 7/55 35.89 3.34 64.3 0 3

Who is Steve Malone?

The former Cricket Player Steve Malone is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SJ Malone. Coming to Steve Malone role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steve Malone was born on 19-October-1953.

Steve Malone Information

Talking about Steve Malone, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Steve Malone proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steve Malone in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 46, NotOut - 15, Runs - 182, HS - 23, SR -

Steve Malone as a Bowler

Steve Malone is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steve Malone bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.