Steve Henderson

Name: Steve Henderson
Nationality: England
Other Name: SP Henderson
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-September-1958
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 62 56 10 829 82 18.02 0 0 4
First Class 71 118 17 2628 209* 26.01 0 4 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 62 0 13.4 86 4 2/16 21.50 6.29 20.5 0 0
First Class 71 0 44.4 216 3 2/48 72.00 4.83 89.3 0 0

Who is Steve Henderson?

The former Cricket Player Steve Henderson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SP Henderson. Coming to Steve Henderson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Steve Henderson was born on 24-September-1958.

Steve Henderson Information

Talking about Steve Henderson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Steve Henderson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steve Henderson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 71, Innings - 118, NotOut - 17, Runs - 2628, HS - 209*, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 12

Steve Henderson as a Bowler

Steve Henderson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steve Henderson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.