Steve Andrew

Name: Steve Andrew
Nationality: England
Other Name: SJW Andrew
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-January-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 91 30 15 153 32 10.20 0 0 0
First Class 132 112 42 499 35 7.12 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 91 0 672.5 3018 95 5/24 31.76 4.48 42.4 3 1
First Class 132 0 3247.5 10679 317 7/47 33.68 3.28 61.4 0 7

Who is Steve Andrew?

The former Cricket Player Steve Andrew is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SJW Andrew. Coming to Steve Andrew role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steve Andrew was born on 27-January-1966.

Steve Andrew Information

Talking about Steve Andrew, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Steve Andrew proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Steve Andrew in First Class game. Number of Matches - 132, Innings - 112, NotOut - 42, Runs - 499, HS - 35, SR -

Steve Andrew as a Bowler

Steve Andrew is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steve Andrew bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.