Steve Alleyne

Name: Steve Alleyne
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SMC Alleyne
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-January-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Steve Alleyne?

The former Cricket Player Steve Alleyne is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SMC Alleyne. Coming to Steve Alleyne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Steve Alleyne was born on 28-January-1960.

Steve Alleyne Information

Talking about Steve Alleyne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Steve Alleyne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Steve Alleyne as a Bowler

Steve Alleyne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Steve Alleyne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.