Sterre Kalis

Name: Sterre Kalis
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: SL Kalis
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-August-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 17 17 2 556 126* 37.06 561 99.10 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 17 4 11 55 4 2/11 13.75 5.00 16.5 0 0

Who is Sterre Kalis?

The former Cricket Player Sterre Kalis is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called SL Kalis. Coming to Sterre Kalis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sterre Kalis was born on 30-August-1999.

Sterre Kalis Information

Talking about Sterre Kalis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Sterre Kalis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sterre Kalis and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sterre Kalis T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sterre Kalis. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 556 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sterre Kalis in T20I is 126*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Sterre Kalis as a Bowler

Sterre Kalis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sterre Kalis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 17 T20I matches.