Stephen Scott

Name: Stephen Scott
Nationality: England
Other Name: SP Scott
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-February-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 17 85 2 2/55 42.50 5.00 51.0 0 0

Who is Stephen Scott?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Scott is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SP Scott. Coming to Stephen Scott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Scott was born on 18-February-1962.

Stephen Scott Information

Talking about Stephen Scott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Scott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephen Scott as a Bowler

Stephen Scott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Scott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.