Stephen Regan

Name: Stephen Regan
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SJ Regan
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Stephen Regan?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Regan is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SJ Regan. Coming to Stephen Regan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Regan was born on 03-November-1984.

Stephen Regan Information

Talking about Stephen Regan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Regan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy