Stephen Parry

Name: Stephen Parry
Nationality: England
Other Name: SD Parry
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-January-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 1 0 1 1 1.00 1 100.00 0 0
T20 126 35 22 140 15* 10.76 131 106.87 0 0
List A 96 49 21 342 31 12.21 442 77.37 0 0
First Class 28 34 2 456 44 14.25 1021 44.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 19 92 4 3/32 23.00 4.84 28.5 0 0
T20I 5 5 16 138 3 2/33 46.00 8.62 32.0 0 0
T20 126 126 437 3152 123 5/13 25.62 7.21 21.3 3 1
List A 96 90 693.4 3485 116 5/17 30.04 5.02 35.8 2 1
First Class 28 46 716.5 1926 58 5/23 33.20 2.68 74.1 1 2

Who is Stephen Parry?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Parry is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SD Parry. Coming to Stephen Parry role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Parry was born on 12-January-1986.

Stephen Parry Information

Talking about Stephen Parry, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Parry proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephen Parry in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Stephen Parry in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Stephen Parry in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Stephen Parry in ODI matches is 0.

Stephen Parry and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Stephen Parry T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Stephen Parry. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Stephen Parry in T20I is 1

Stephen Parry Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Stephen Parry's overall history in T20. In 126 T20 matches, we were able to see Stephen Parry, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 140 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.76.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stephen Parry in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 34, NotOut - 2, Runs - 456, HS - 44, BF - 1021, SR - 44.66

Stephen Parry as a Bowler

Stephen Parry is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Parry bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 126 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.