Stephen Morgan

Name: Stephen Morgan
Nationality: England
Other Name: SP Morgan
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-March-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Stephen Morgan?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Morgan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SP Morgan. Coming to Stephen Morgan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Stephen Morgan was born on 27-March-1993.

Stephen Morgan Information

Talking about Stephen Morgan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Morgan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy