Stephen Moore

Name: Stephen Moore
Nationality: England
Other Name: SC Moore
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 105 99 11 2467 83* 28.03 1868 132.06 0 16
List A 141 135 12 3774 118 30.68 4893 77.13 5 25
First Class 155 279 20 9390 246 36.25 16607 56.54 18 45

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 105 0 0 0 0 0
List A 141 0 6.5 53 1 1/1 53.00 7.75 41.0 0 0
First Class 155 0 57 321 5 1/13 64.20 5.63 68.4 0 0

Who is Stephen Moore?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Moore is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SC Moore. Coming to Stephen Moore role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Moore was born on 04-November-1980.

Stephen Moore Information

Talking about Stephen Moore, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Moore proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephen Moore Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Stephen Moore's overall history in T20. In 105 T20 matches, we were able to see Stephen Moore, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2467 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.03. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stephen Moore in First Class game. Number of Matches - 155, Innings - 279, NotOut - 20, Runs - 9390, HS - 246, BF - 16607, SR - 56.54, 100s - 18, 50s - 45

Stephen Moore as a Bowler

Stephen Moore is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Moore bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 105 T20 matches