Stephen Humble

Name: Stephen Humble
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Humble
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-January-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 1 93 88* 46.50 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 21 102 5 3/33 20.40 4.85 25.2 0 0

Who is Stephen Humble?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Humble is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Humble. Coming to Stephen Humble role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Humble was born on 03-January-1977.

Stephen Humble Information

Talking about Stephen Humble, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Humble proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephen Humble as a Bowler

Stephen Humble is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Humble bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.