Stephen Gellatly

Name: Stephen Gellatly
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SJ Gellatly
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-March-1980
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 57 57.89 0 0
First Class 5 8 2 200 67* 33.33 448 44.64 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Stephen Gellatly?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Gellatly is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SJ Gellatly. Coming to Stephen Gellatly role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Stephen Gellatly was born on 25-March-1980.

Stephen Gellatly Information

Talking about Stephen Gellatly, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Gellatly proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stephen Gellatly in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 8, NotOut - 2, Runs - 200, HS - 67*, BF - 448, SR - 44.64, 50s - 2

Stephen Gellatly as a Bowler

Stephen Gellatly is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Gellatly bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.