Stephen Gale

Name: Stephen Gale
Nationality: England
Other Name: SC Gale
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-June-1952
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 0 156 68 31.20 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Stephen Gale?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Gale is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SC Gale. Coming to Stephen Gale role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Gale was born on 03-June-1952.

Stephen Gale Information

Talking about Stephen Gale, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Gale proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephen Gale as a Bowler

Stephen Gale is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Gale bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.