Stephen Doheny

Name: Stephen Doheny
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: S Doheny
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 20-August-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 17 2 505 64 33.66 388 130.15 0 4
List A 10 8 0 87 32 10.87 145 60.00 0 0
First Class 7 9 0 176 58 19.55 374 47.05 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 10 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 7 2 5 14 1 1/4 14.00 2.80 30.0 0 0

Who is Stephen Doheny?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Doheny is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called S Doheny. Coming to Stephen Doheny role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Doheny was born on 20-August-1998.

Stephen Doheny Information

Talking about Stephen Doheny, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Doheny proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephen Doheny Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Stephen Doheny's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Stephen Doheny, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 505 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.66. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stephen Doheny in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 9, Runs - 176, HS - 58, BF - 374, SR - 47.05, 50s - 2

Stephen Doheny as a Bowler

Stephen Doheny is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Doheny bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches