Stephen Burrow

Name: Stephen Burrow
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Burrow
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-January-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 14 12 1 211 57* 19.18 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 14 0 117.2 474 15 3/32 31.60 4.03 46.9 0 0

Who is Stephen Burrow?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Burrow is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Burrow. Coming to Stephen Burrow role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Burrow was born on 13-January-1958.

Stephen Burrow Information

Talking about Stephen Burrow, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Burrow proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephen Burrow as a Bowler

Stephen Burrow is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Burrow bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.