Stephen Boock

Name: Stephen Boock
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SL Boock
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-September-1951
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 30 41 8 207 37 6.27 0 0 0
ODI 14 7 4 30 12 10.00 31 96.77 0 0
List A 61 37 21 118 12 7.37 0 0 0
First Class 164 195 67 1092 37 8.53 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 30 48 1099.4 2564 74 7/87 34.64 2.33 89.1 1 4
ODI 14 13 116.4 513 15 3/28 34.20 4.39 46.6 0 0
List A 61 0 560 1832 80 4/16 22.90 3.27 42.0 2 0
First Class 164 0 14314 640 8/57 22.36 0 40

Who is Stephen Boock?

The former Cricket Player Stephen Boock is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SL Boock. Coming to Stephen Boock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stephen Boock was born on 20-September-1951.

Stephen Boock Information

Talking about Stephen Boock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Stephen Boock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephen Boock Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Stephen Boock has been part of 30 test matches, and also he has been part of 14 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Stephen Boock is 41 and he has scored 207 runs in test matches. As per the records, Stephen Boock Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 37, Stephen Boock batting AVG score is 6.27 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Stephen Boock Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Stephen Boock in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Stephen Boock in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 30 runs followed by 7 innings, 12 highest score. How is the NO for Stephen Boock in ODI matches? In ODI matches Stephen Boock Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Stephen Boock in ODI is 96.77, and the number of balls faced by Stephen Boock in ODI matches is 31.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stephen Boock in First Class game. Number of Matches - 164, Innings - 195, NotOut - 67, Runs - 1092, HS - 37, SR -

Stephen Boock as a Bowler

Stephen Boock is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephen Boock bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 30 Test Matches, 14 ODI matches