Stephani Nampiina

Name: Stephani Nampiina
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: S Nampiina
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-March-2000

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 2 1 45 29* 45.00 52 86.53 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 4 9 71 1 1/32 71.00 7.88 54.0 0 0

Who is Stephani Nampiina?

The former Cricket Player Stephani Nampiina is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called S Nampiina.Stephani Nampiina was born on 12-March-2000.

Stephani Nampiina Information

Talking about Stephani Nampiina, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Stephani Nampiina proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephani Nampiina and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Stephani Nampiina T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Stephani Nampiina. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 45 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Stephani Nampiina in T20I is 29*

Stephani Nampiina as a Bowler

Stephani Nampiina is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephani Nampiina bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 4 T20I matches.