Stephan Tait

Name: Stephan Tait
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Tait
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-March-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 14 8 4 62 19 15.50 103 60.19 0 0
First Class 8 11 2 70 22 7.77 142 49.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 14 14 114.4 570 21 4/42 27.14 4.97 32.7 2 0
First Class 8 11 133.4 560 13 4/40 43.07 4.18 61.6 1 0

Who is Stephan Tait?

The former Cricket Player Stephan Tait is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Tait. Coming to Stephan Tait role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Stephan Tait was born on 14-March-1996.

Stephan Tait Information

Talking about Stephan Tait, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Stephan Tait proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stephan Tait in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 11, NotOut - 2, Runs - 70, HS - 22, BF - 142, SR - 49.29

Stephan Tait as a Bowler

Stephan Tait is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephan Tait bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.