Stephan Myburgh

Name: Stephan Myburgh
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: SJ Myburgh
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-February-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 13 1 294 56 24.50 339 86.72 0 2
T20I 33 32 2 741 71* 24.70 635 116.69 0 5
T20 54 53 5 1378 78* 28.70 1124 122.59 0 11
List A 85 85 6 2399 105 30.36 2642 90.80 1 16
First Class 23 37 2 760 85 21.71 973 78.10 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 33 0 0 0 0 0
T20 54 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
List A 85 4 12.4 55 2 2/30 27.50 4.34 38.0 0 0
First Class 23 4 10 42 0 4.20 0 0

Who is Stephan Myburgh?

The former Cricket Player Stephan Myburgh is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called SJ Myburgh. Coming to Stephan Myburgh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Stephan Myburgh was born on 28-February-1984.

Stephan Myburgh Information

Talking about Stephan Myburgh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Stephan Myburgh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stephan Myburgh in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Stephan Myburgh in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 294 runs followed by 13 innings, 56 highest score. How is the NO for Stephan Myburgh in ODI matches? In ODI matches Stephan Myburgh Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Stephan Myburgh in ODI is 86.72, and the number of balls faced by Stephan Myburgh in ODI matches is 339.

Stephan Myburgh and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Stephan Myburgh T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Stephan Myburgh. in T20 international matches is recorded as 33, and the number of innings is 32 He scored 741 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Stephan Myburgh in T20I is 71*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 5.

Stephan Myburgh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Stephan Myburgh's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Stephan Myburgh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1378 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.70. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stephan Myburgh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 37, NotOut - 2, Runs - 760, HS - 85, BF - 973, SR - 78.10, 50s - 3

Stephan Myburgh as a Bowler

Stephan Myburgh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stephan Myburgh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches, 54 T20 matches and 33 T20I matches.