Stefan Klopper

Name: Stefan Klopper
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: WSS Klopper
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-February-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 1 107 49 26.75 158 67.72 0 0
First Class 8 14 2 223 53 18.58 529 42.15 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 5 26.4 126 6 3/21 21.00 4.72 26.6 0 0
First Class 8 11 120.4 405 16 4/41 25.31 3.35 45.2 2 0

Who is Stefan Klopper?

The former Cricket Player Stefan Klopper is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called WSS Klopper. Coming to Stefan Klopper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Stefan Klopper was born on 19-February-1996.

Stefan Klopper Information

Talking about Stefan Klopper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Stefan Klopper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Stefan Klopper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 14, NotOut - 2, Runs - 223, HS - 53, BF - 529, SR - 42.15, 50s - 1

Stefan Klopper as a Bowler

Stefan Klopper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stefan Klopper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.