Stanton Bouwer

Name: Stanton Bouwer
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Bouwer
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-July-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Stanton Bouwer?

The former Cricket Player Stanton Bouwer is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Bouwer. Coming to Stanton Bouwer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Stanton Bouwer was born on 23-July-1996.

Stanton Bouwer Information

Talking about Stanton Bouwer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Stanton Bouwer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy