Stalin Hoover

Name: Stalin Hoover
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Hoover
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 0 19 16 9.50 21 90.47 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 5 55 0 11.00 0 0

Who is Stalin Hoover?

The former Cricket Player Stalin Hoover is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Hoover. Coming to Stalin Hoover role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stalin Hoover was born on 26-November-1988.

Stalin Hoover Information

Talking about Stalin Hoover, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Stalin Hoover proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stalin Hoover Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Stalin Hoover's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Stalin Hoover, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.50.

Stalin Hoover as a Bowler

Stalin Hoover is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stalin Hoover bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches