Stacy Lackay

Name: Stacy Lackay
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Lackay
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
T20I 5 4 2 16 11* 8.00 24 66.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 1 4 59 2 2/59 29.50 14.75 12.0 0 0

Who is Stacy Lackay?

The former Cricket Player Stacy Lackay is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Lackay. Coming to Stacy Lackay role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Stacy Lackay was born on 26-May-1994.

Stacy Lackay Information

Talking about Stacy Lackay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Stacy Lackay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Stacy Lackay in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Stacy Lackay in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, highest score.

Stacy Lackay and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Stacy Lackay T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Stacy Lackay. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Stacy Lackay in T20I is 11*

Stacy Lackay as a Bowler

Stacy Lackay is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Stacy Lackay bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches and 5 T20I matches.